Independent school district · Clay County · id 039-904-02
Bellevue ISD
$4,114,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$4,114,000
$4,941,353
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $4,114,000
- Total outstanding
- $4,114,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0389
- Taxable value
- $239.5 million
- $239,509,450
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 1.72%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $20,510
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 201
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$4,114,000 | Interest$827,353 | Total debt service$4,941,353 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.0389 | Taxable value$239,509,450 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$4,356,000 | Interest$972,118 | Total debt service$5,328,118 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.0389 | Taxable value$183,910,036 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$4,585,000 | Interest$1,128,658 | Total debt service$5,713,658 | Issues2 | Tax rate1.2761 | Taxable value$151,048,992 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$3,990,000 | Interest$1,067,648 | Total debt service$5,057,648 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.2761 | Taxable value$148,813,236 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$4,135,000 | Interest$1,203,788 | Total debt service$5,338,788 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0547 | Taxable value$135,221,079 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$4,275,000 | Interest$1,347,053 | Total debt service$5,622,053 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0683 | Taxable value$135,185,184 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2040 | Principal$3,505,000 | Scheduled interest$705,728 | Total payment$4,210,728 | Closed2/13/2020 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2023 (Non-PSF) | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2033 | Principal$609,000 | Scheduled interest$121,625 | Total payment$730,625 | Closed2/9/2023 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
