This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

New Summerfield ISD

PFC School Facil Lease Rev QSC Bonds Ser 2011 (Tax Credit Bonds)

$62,140 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/31/2026
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
3/1/2011
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Lease-purchase
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$62,140Interest$681Total debt service$62,821
Fiscal year2024Principal$123,204Interest$2,438Total debt service$125,641
Fiscal year2023Principal$183,210Interest$5,252Total debt service$188,462
Fiscal year2022Principal$242,179Interest$9,104Total debt service$251,283
Fiscal year2021Principal$300,126Interest$13,978Total debt service$314,104
Fiscal year2020Principal$357,070Interest$19,854Total debt service$376,924
Fiscal year2019Principal$413,029Interest$26,716Total debt service$439,745
Fiscal year2018Principal$468,019Interest$34,547Total debt service$502,566
Fiscal year2017Principal$522,057Interest$43,330Total debt service$565,387
Fiscal year2016Principal$575,160Interest$53,048Total debt service$628,207

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.