Independent school district · Coryell County · id 050-904-02
Oglesby ISD
$9,325,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$9,325,000
$8,852,425
$18,177,425
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $9,325,000
- Total outstanding
- $9,325,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $9,325,000
- Total issued
- $9,325,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.7552
- Taxable value
- $148.5 million
- $148,474,841
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 6.28%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $42,934
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 217
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$9,325,000 | Interest$8,852,425 | Total debt service$18,177,425 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.7552 | Taxable value$148,474,841 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$896,403 | Interest$252,707 | Total debt service$1,149,110 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.7897 | Taxable value$122,256,249 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$949,107 | Interest$288,396 | Total debt service$1,237,503 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.9429 | Taxable value$127,317,709 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$1,000,000 | Interest$325,896 | Total debt service$1,325,896 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.9603 | Taxable value$116,446,314 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$90,000 | Interest$2,160 | Total debt service$92,160 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.1016 | Taxable value$58,067,378 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$175,000 | Interest$8,520 | Total debt service$183,520 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0983 | Taxable value$54,007,754 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2055 | Principal$8,415,000 | Scheduled interest$8,532,942 | Total payment$16,947,942 | Closed8/27/2025 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025A | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2037 | Principal$910,000 | Scheduled interest$319,483 | Total payment$1,229,483 | Closed8/27/2025 | PurposeRefunding |
Rows 1–2 of 2
Earlier issues
2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Time Warrants Ser 2022 closed 7/12/2022; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2001 closed 10/24/2001; last reported fiscal year 2017
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
