Independent school district · Hutchinson County · id 117-904-02
Plemons-Stinnett-Phillips CISD
$6,900,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$6,900,000
$1,426,750
$8,326,750
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $6,900,000
- Total outstanding
- $6,900,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9972
- Taxable value
- $1.4 billion
- $1,427,954,720
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 0.48%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $13,794
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 500
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2033 | Principal$6,900,000 | Scheduled interest$1,426,750 | Total payment$8,326,750 | Closed8/24/2023 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013 closed 8/15/2013; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018 closed 9/11/2018; last reported fiscal year 2019
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
