Independent school district · Fisher County · id 076-903-02
Roby CISD
$7,690,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$7,690,000
$2,006,650
$9,696,650
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $7,690,000
- Total outstanding
- $7,690,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0425
- Taxable value
- $362.9 million
- $362,875,448
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 2.12%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $28,706
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 268
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$7,690,000 | Interest$2,006,650 | Total debt service$9,696,650 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0425 | Taxable value$362,875,448 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$8,225,000 | Interest$2,247,000 | Total debt service$10,472,000 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0425 | Taxable value$394,958,170 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$8,775,000 | Interest$2,503,850 | Total debt service$11,278,850 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.2279 | Taxable value$356,462,206 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$9,340,000 | Interest$2,777,650 | Total debt service$12,117,650 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.2480 | Taxable value$325,619,514 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$9,795,000 | Interest$3,200,840 | Total debt service$12,995,840 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.9630 | Taxable value$348,556,141 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2045 | Principal$7,690,000 | Scheduled interest$2,006,650 | Total payment$9,696,650 | Closed2/25/2021 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
