Independent school district · Kendall County · id 130-901-02
Boerne ISD
$403,694,896 of principal outstanding on 8 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$403,694,896
$284,773,151
$688,468,047
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $403,694,896
- Total outstanding
- $403,694,896
Calculated by this site from the 8 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9909
- Taxable value
- $11.5 billion
- $11,494,186,282
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 3.51%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $38,659
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 10,443
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$403,694,896 | Interest$284,773,151 | Total debt service$688,468,047 | Issues8 | Tax rate0.9909 | Taxable value$11,494,186,282 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$426,994,896 | Interest$300,687,753 | Total debt service$727,682,649 | Issues9 | Tax rate0.9932 | Taxable value$10,761,664,074 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$377,925,233 | Interest$265,559,551 | Total debt service$643,484,784 | Issues10 | Tax rate1.1786 | Taxable value$10,498,111,044 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$332,461,461 | Interest$203,340,373 | Total debt service$535,801,834 | Issues9 | Tax rate1.2046 | Taxable value$8,741,539,222 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$302,723,908 | Interest$175,719,051 | Total debt service$478,442,959 | Issues10 | Tax rate1.2519 | Taxable value$8,016,833,845 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$310,064,646 | Interest$223,565,172 | Total debt service$533,629,818 | Issues9 | Tax rate1.2840 | Taxable value$7,453,342,999 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$321,787,403 | Interest$241,804,493 | Total debt service$563,591,896 | Issues10 | Tax rate1.3540 | Taxable value$6,860,814,570 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$328,204,649 | Interest$257,309,110 | Total debt service$585,513,759 | Issues10 | Tax rate1.3540 | Taxable value$6,436,170,877 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$253,113,343 | Interest$192,849,588 | Total debt service$445,962,931 | Issues9 | Tax rate1.3160 | Taxable value$5,993,256,047 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$176,731,765 | Interest$137,668,676 | Total debt service$314,400,441 | Issues8 | Tax rate1.2940 | Taxable value$5,606,723,815 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–8 of 8
Earlier issues
7 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Ltd MTN Ser 2015 closed 3/19/2015; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2002 closed 4/18/2002; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 1999 closed 3/2/1999; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015 closed 2/25/2015; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013 closed 8/14/2013; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 4/5/2012; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011 closed 11/17/2011; last reported fiscal year 2019
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
