Independent school district · Wharton and Matagorda counties · id 241-901-02
Boling ISD
$28,905,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$28,905,000
$22,188,088
$51,093,088
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $28,905,000
- Total outstanding
- $28,905,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $29,480,000
- Total issued
- $29,480,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0569
- Taxable value
- $530.2 million
- $530,228,365
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 5.45%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $27,306
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 1,059
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$28,905,000 | Interest$22,188,088 | Total debt service$51,093,088 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0569 | Taxable value$530,228,365 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2054 | Principal$28,905,000 | Scheduled interest$22,188,088 | Total payment$51,093,088 | Closed9/18/2024 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
