Independent school district · Guadalupe County · id 094-902-02
Schertz-Cibolo-U City ISD
$324,650,612 of principal outstanding on 9 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$324,650,612
$182,712,127
$507,362,737
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $324,650,612
- Total outstanding
- $324,650,612
Calculated by this site from the 9 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.1369
- Taxable value
- $7.9 billion
- $7,902,930,714
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 4.11%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $23,641
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 13,733
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$324,650,612 | Interest$182,712,127 | Total debt service$507,362,737 | Issues9 | Tax rate1.1369 | Taxable value$7,902,930,714 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$342,450,612 | Interest$194,712,933 | Total debt service$537,163,544 | Issues11 | Tax rate1.1392 | Taxable value$7,117,971,475 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$357,148,233 | Interest$209,821,722 | Total debt service$566,969,954 | Issues11 | Tax rate1.3246 | Taxable value$7,939,957,387 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$378,843,716 | Interest$227,966,096 | Total debt service$606,809,810 | Issues11 | Tax rate1.3695 | Taxable value$6,830,802,951 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$389,050,331 | Interest$271,585,413 | Total debt service$660,635,742 | Issues11 | Tax rate1.4106 | Taxable value$6,288,796,750 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$397,644,651 | Interest$289,557,095 | Total debt service$687,201,745 | Issues11 | Tax rate1.4200 | Taxable value$5,894,005,814 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$406,571,092 | Interest$323,369,921 | Total debt service$729,941,012 | Issues10 | Tax rate1.4900 | Taxable value$5,555,108,070 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$417,456,092 | Interest$341,630,154 | Total debt service$759,086,245 | Issues10 | Tax rate1.4900 | Taxable value$5,204,333,971 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$380,386,092 | Interest$311,535,672 | Total debt service$691,921,763 | Issues9 | Tax rate1.4700 | Taxable value$4,947,387,948 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$307,071,092 | Interest$236,400,860 | Total debt service$543,471,951 | Issues8 | Tax rate1.4900 | Taxable value$4,589,023,130 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–9 of 9
Earlier issues
5 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018 closed 12/18/2018; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2001A closed 8/29/2001; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2014 closed 1/15/2014; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2013 closed 8/21/2013; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010 closed 7/15/2010; last reported fiscal year 2018
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
