Independent school district · Wheeler County · id 242-902-02
Shamrock ISD
$1,705,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$1,705,000
$1,874,435
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $1,705,000
- Total outstanding
- $1,705,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.7352
- Taxable value
- $145.6 million
- $145,630,153
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 1.17%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $5,593
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 305
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2022 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$1,705,000 | Interest$169,435 | Total debt service$1,874,435 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.7352 | Taxable value$145,630,153 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$1,725,000 | Interest$206,136 | Total debt service$1,931,136 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.7352 | Taxable value$149,316,772 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$1,740,000 | Interest$243,211 | Total debt service$1,983,211 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.8768 | Taxable value$153,988,275 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$1,755,000 | Interest$296,256 | Total debt service$2,051,256 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.9634 | Taxable value$134,322,082 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameMTN Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2034 | Principal$1,705,000 | Scheduled interest$169,435 | Total payment$1,874,435 | Closed3/15/2022 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
