Independent school district · Wilbarger County · id 244-903-02
Vernon ISD
$35,030,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$35,030,000
$19,834,113
$54,864,113
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $35,030,000
- Total outstanding
- $35,030,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9293
- Taxable value
- $1.1 billion
- $1,137,283,987
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 3.08%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $22,094
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 1,585
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2052 | Principal$35,030,000 | Scheduled interest$19,834,113 | Total payment$54,864,113 | Closed4/26/2022 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016 closed 1/20/2016; last reported fiscal year 2018
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
