Independent school district · Terry County · id 223-904-02
Wellman-Union CISD
$15,830,553 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$15,830,553
$7,657,664
$23,488,216
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $15,830,553
- Total outstanding
- $15,830,553
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.4709
- Taxable value
- $149.8 million
- $149,775,189
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 10.57%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $68,946
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 230
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2048 | Principal$15,830,553 | Scheduled interest$7,657,664 | Total payment$23,488,216 | Closed8/26/2020 | PurposeRefunding |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013 closed 8/22/2013; last reported fiscal year 2023
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
