Independent school district · Anderson County · id 001-908-02
Westwood ISD
$33,595,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$33,595,000
$15,952,575
$49,547,575
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $33,595,000
- Total outstanding
- $33,595,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.0016
- Taxable value
- $696.4 million
- $696,408,898
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 4.82%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $27,057
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 1,242
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2022 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$33,595,000 | Interest$15,952,575 | Total debt service$49,547,575 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0016 | Taxable value$696,408,898 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$34,285,000 | Interest$17,095,375 | Total debt service$51,380,375 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0768 | Taxable value$671,915,655 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$34,945,000 | Interest$18,271,925 | Total debt service$53,216,925 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.2690 | Taxable value$605,540,912 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$35,570,000 | Interest$19,480,600 | Total debt service$55,050,600 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.0106 | Taxable value$551,693,297 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2052 | Principal$33,595,000 | Scheduled interest$15,952,575 | Total payment$49,547,575 | Closed2/9/2022 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
