This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Broaddus ISD

PFC Lease Rev Bonds Ser 2008

$195,123 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/31/2029
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
11/14/2008
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Lease-purchase
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$195,123Interest$17,139Total debt service$212,262
Fiscal year2024Principal$249,207Interest$28,366Total debt service$277,573
Fiscal year2023Principal$300,720Interest$42,165Total debt service$342,884
Fiscal year2022Principal$349,784Interest$58,412Total debt service$408,196
Fiscal year2021Principal$396,516Interest$76,991Total debt service$473,507
Fiscal year2020Principal$441,027Interest$97,792Total debt service$538,818
Fiscal year2019Principal$483,421Interest$120,708Total debt service$604,130
Fiscal year2018Principal$523,801Interest$145,640Total debt service$669,441
Fiscal year2017Principal$562,261Interest$172,491Total debt service$734,752
Fiscal year2016Principal$598,893Interest$201,171Total debt service$800,064

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.