Independent school district · Tarrant County · id 220-919-02
Carroll ISD
$250,320,000 of principal outstanding on 13 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$250,320,000
$76,580,211
$326,900,211
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $250,320,000
- Total outstanding
- $250,320,000
Calculated by this site from the 13 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.9617
- Taxable value
- $12.7 billion
- $12,722,643,025
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 1.97%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $33,305
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 7,516
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$250,320,000 | Interest$76,580,211 | Total debt service$326,900,211 | Issues13 | Tax rate0.9617 | Taxable value$12,722,643,025 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$266,030,000 | Interest$87,624,696 | Total debt service$353,654,696 | Issues13 | Tax rate1.0025 | Taxable value$11,812,063,223 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$281,070,000 | Interest$99,370,166 | Total debt service$380,440,166 | Issues13 | Tax rate1.2188 | Taxable value$11,098,075,415 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$304,430,000 | Interest$113,916,241 | Total debt service$418,346,241 | Issues13 | Tax rate1.2686 | Taxable value$10,141,644,515 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$323,460,000 | Interest$127,458,020 | Total debt service$450,918,020 | Issues14 | Tax rate1.2864 | Taxable value$9,641,804,523 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$340,830,000 | Interest$141,872,124 | Total debt service$482,702,124 | Issues14 | Tax rate1.3000 | Taxable value$9,405,971,260 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$301,342,164 | Interest$134,259,992 | Total debt service$435,602,156 | Issues14 | Tax rate1.3800 | Taxable value$8,786,828,641 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$250,129,999 | Interest$117,263,775 | Total debt service$367,393,774 | Issues14 | Tax rate1.3850 | Taxable value$8,130,593,322 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$187,775,246 | Interest$91,279,671 | Total debt service$279,054,917 | Issues14 | Tax rate1.3900 | Taxable value$7,389,498,413 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$199,701,047 | Interest$103,521,305 | Total debt service$303,222,351 | Issues16 | Tax rate1.3950 | Taxable value$6,554,929,832 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–13 of 13
Earlier issues
8 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 1997 closed 2/12/1997; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011 closed 6/8/2011; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2010B closed 10/13/2010; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2009C closed 8/20/2009; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2006B closed 5/16/2006; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016B closed 8/30/2016; last reported fiscal year 2016
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2008 closed 12/4/2008; last reported fiscal year 2016
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2006C closed 12/14/2006; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
