Independent school district · Anderson County · id 001-902-02
Cayuga ISD
$10,765,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$10,765,000
$2,283,075
$13,048,075
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $10,765,000
- Total outstanding
- $10,765,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $11,695,000
- Total issued
- $11,695,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.1255
- Taxable value
- $409.0 million
- $408,985,940
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 2.63%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $19,461
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 553
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$10,765,000 | Interest$2,283,075 | Total debt service$13,048,075 | Issues1 | Tax rate1.1255 | Taxable value$408,985,940 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date8/15/2034 | Principal$10,765,000 | Scheduled interest$2,283,075 | Total payment$13,048,075 | Closed9/4/2024 | PurposeSchool facilities and equipment |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
