This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Clarendon ISD

PFC Lease Rev Bonds Ser 2008

$233,286 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
3/1/2028
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
2/13/2008
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Lease-purchase
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$233,286Interest$17,423Total debt service$250,709
Fiscal year2024Principal$318,977Interest$32,016Total debt service$350,993
Fiscal year2023Principal$400,618Interest$50,658Total debt service$451,277
Fiscal year2022Principal$478,402Interest$73,159Total debt service$551,560
Fiscal year2021Principal$552,509Interest$99,335Total debt service$651,844
Fiscal year2020Principal$623,115Interest$129,013Total debt service$752,128
Fiscal year2019Principal$690,384Interest$162,028Total debt service$852,411
Fiscal year2018Principal$754,474Interest$198,221Total debt service$952,695
Fiscal year2017Principal$815,535Interest$237,444Total debt service$1,052,979
Fiscal year2016Principal$873,711Interest$279,551Total debt service$1,153,262

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.