Independent school district · Collin County · id 043-902-02
Anna ISD
$444,228,846 of principal outstanding on 20 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$444,228,846
$395,605,999
$839,834,845
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $444,228,846
- Total outstanding
- $444,228,846
Calculated by this site from the 20 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $133,135,000
- Total issued
- $133,135,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.2552
- Taxable value
- $3.7 billion
- $3,735,611,404
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 11.89%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $80,010
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 5,552
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$444,228,846 | Interest$395,605,999 | Total debt service$839,834,845 | Issues20 | Tax rate1.2552 | Taxable value$3,735,611,404 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$316,064,090 | Interest$251,349,404 | Total debt service$567,413,494 | Issues19 | Tax rate1.2575 | Taxable value$3,245,075,861 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$270,997,991 | Interest$224,064,402 | Total debt service$495,062,393 | Issues18 | Tax rate1.4429 | Taxable value$2,731,806,866 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$224,477,991 | Interest$195,150,273 | Total debt service$419,628,264 | Issues17 | Tax rate1.4603 | Taxable value$2,001,513,533 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$187,437,991 | Interest$167,327,935 | Total debt service$354,765,926 | Issues16 | Tax rate1.4746 | Taxable value$1,684,492,646 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$138,143,441 | Interest$140,886,291 | Total debt service$279,029,732 | Issues15 | Tax rate1.5683 | Taxable value$1,497,978,442 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$141,445,024 | Interest$157,334,864 | Total debt service$298,779,888 | Issues15 | Tax rate1.6700 | Taxable value$1,288,564,049 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$144,355,024 | Interest$164,114,945 | Total debt service$308,469,969 | Issues14 | Tax rate1.6700 | Taxable value$1,038,568,279 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$119,240,024 | Interest$138,413,152 | Total debt service$257,653,176 | Issues14 | Tax rate1.6700 | Taxable value$849,515,639 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$121,220,024 | Interest$144,778,319 | Total debt service$265,998,343 | Issues14 | Tax rate1.6700 | Taxable value$720,596,431 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–20 of 20
Earlier issues
6 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012 closed 8/21/2012; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2011 closed 6/23/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2010A closed 9/21/2010; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2009 closed 10/15/2009; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2008 closed 9/4/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2007 closed 9/5/2007; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
