Independent school district · Tarrant County · id 220-918-02
Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD
$1,403,415,000 of principal outstanding on 20 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$1,403,415,000
$912,703,369
$2,316,118,369
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $1,403,415,000
- Total outstanding
- $1,403,415,000
Calculated by this site from the 20 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $266,275,000
- Total issued
- $266,275,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 1.2457
- Taxable value
- $15.9 billion
- $15,865,318,502
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 8.85%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per student (ADA)
- $64,149
- Calculated by this site average daily attendance 21,877
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$1,403,415,000 | Interest$912,703,369 | Total debt service$2,316,118,369 | Issues20 | Tax rate1.2457 | Taxable value$15,865,318,502 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$1,172,495,000 | Interest$692,886,886 | Total debt service$1,865,381,886 | Issues20 | Tax rate1.2472 | Taxable value$14,940,408,416 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$1,057,305,000 | Interest$620,238,070 | Total debt service$1,677,543,070 | Issues21 | Tax rate1.4346 | Taxable value$14,177,604,882 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$1,086,202,504 | Interest$662,045,239 | Total debt service$1,748,247,743 | Issues22 | Tax rate1.4575 | Taxable value$12,280,280,034 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$924,255,608 | Interest$549,830,312 | Total debt service$1,474,085,920 | Issues22 | Tax rate1.4964 | Taxable value$11,288,760,029 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$720,683,711 | Interest$472,395,992 | Total debt service$1,193,079,703 | Issues21 | Tax rate1.5180 | Taxable value$10,466,790,263 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$611,083,149 | Interest$433,799,312 | Total debt service$1,044,882,461 | Issues21 | Tax rate1.5400 | Taxable value$9,430,384,339 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$584,983,149 | Interest$484,694,047 | Total debt service$1,069,677,196 | Issues22 | Tax rate1.5400 | Taxable value$8,228,657,767 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$548,843,149 | Interest$470,599,181 | Total debt service$1,019,442,330 | Issues21 | Tax rate1.5400 | Taxable value$7,456,635,097 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$555,929,149 | Interest$507,074,081 | Total debt service$1,063,003,230 | Issues19 | Tax rate1.5400 | Taxable value$6,817,691,758 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–20 of 20
Earlier issues
13 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014A closed 7/17/2014; last reported fiscal year 2024
- MTN Ser 2018 closed 8/30/2018; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013A closed 5/2/2013; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012A closed 10/25/2012; last reported fiscal year 2022
- MTN Ser 2017 closed 8/31/2017; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011A closed 12/7/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012B closed 10/25/2012; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2010C (Build America Bonds-Direct Subsidy) closed 10/5/2010; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2010B closed 10/5/2010; last reported fiscal year 2019
- MTN Ser 2014 closed 8/29/2014; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010D closed 10/5/2010; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2008 closed 9/10/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2007 closed 8/9/2007; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
