Other special district · Polk County · id 187-000-OT
Sam Rayburn Municipal Power Agency
No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025; the last reported was $14,850,000 of principal on one issue at the end of fiscal year 2021.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2021
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2021 Last reported | Principal$14,850,000 | Interest$371,250 | Total debt service$15,221,250 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$28,990,000 | Interest$1,467,250 | Total debt service$30,457,250 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$42,460,000 | Interest$3,253,500 | Total debt service$45,713,500 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$55,290,000 | Interest$5,697,250 | Total debt service$60,987,250 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$67,505,000 | Interest$8,767,125 | Total debt service$76,272,125 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$79,070,000 | Interest$12,431,500 | Total debt service$91,501,500 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Power Supply Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 9/19/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
