Other special district · Smith and Gregg counties · id 212-RMA
North East Texas Regional Mobility Auth
$171,550,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$171,550,000
$110,194,500
$281,744,500
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $171,550,000
- Total outstanding
- $171,550,000
Calculated by this site from the 2 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$171,550,000 | Interest$110,194,500 | Total debt service$281,744,500 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$174,100,000 | Interest$118,835,750 | Total debt service$292,935,750 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$176,475,000 | Interest$127,600,125 | Total debt service$304,075,125 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$178,130,000 | Interest$136,465,250 | Total debt service$314,595,250 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$179,450,000 | Interest$145,404,750 | Total debt service$324,854,750 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$179,950,000 | Interest$154,389,750 | Total debt service$334,339,750 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$181,350,000 | Interest$163,422,250 | Total debt service$344,772,250 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$181,350,000 | Interest$172,489,750 | Total debt service$353,839,750 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$181,350,000 | Interest$181,557,250 | Total debt service$362,907,250 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$181,350,000 | Interest$191,002,563 | Total debt service$372,352,563 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameSr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2016A | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date7/1/2046 | Principal$120,970,000 | Scheduled interest$79,188,000 | Total payment$200,158,000 | Closed6/16/2016 | PurposeToll road |
| Issuance nameSub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2016B | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date7/1/2046 | Principal$50,580,000 | Scheduled interest$31,006,500 | Total payment$81,586,500 | Closed6/16/2016 | PurposeToll road |
Rows 1–2 of 2
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
