Other special district · Hidalgo County · id 108-RMA
Hidalgo County Regional Mobility Auth
$278,665,052 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$278,665,052
$294,637,384
$573,302,436
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $278,665,052
- Total outstanding
- $278,665,052
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $318
- Calculated by this site population 875,116
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$278,665,052 | Interest$294,637,384 | Total debt service$573,302,436 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$280,990,052 | Interest$301,048,745 | Total debt service$582,038,797 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$283,230,052 | Interest$307,510,205 | Total debt service$590,740,257 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$285,400,052 | Interest$314,047,309 | Total debt service$599,447,361 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$95,035,293 | Interest$47,514,578 | Total debt service$142,549,871 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$77,800,293 | Interest$57,350,404 | Total debt service$135,150,697 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$79,020,293 | Interest$60,087,017 | Total debt service$139,107,310 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$80,195,293 | Interest$62,865,429 | Total debt service$143,060,722 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$81,335,293 | Interest$65,684,442 | Total debt service$147,019,735 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$59,380,000 | Interest$50,477,906 | Total debt service$109,857,906 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–4 of 4
Earlier issues
2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Sr Lien Vehicle Registration Fee Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2013 closed 12/10/2013; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Jr Lien Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2016A (365 Tollway Proj) closed 12/1/2016; last reported fiscal year 2021
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
