Other special district · Travis County · id 227-000-OT
West Travis County Public Utility Agency
$197,695,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$197,695,000
$101,083,744
$298,778,744
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $197,695,000
- Total outstanding
- $197,695,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $3,338
- Calculated by this site population 59,226
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$197,695,000 | Interest$101,083,744 | Total debt service$298,778,744 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$203,680,000 | Interest$109,674,731 | Total debt service$313,354,731 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$209,325,000 | Interest$118,550,819 | Total debt service$327,875,819 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$214,615,000 | Interest$127,697,181 | Total debt service$342,312,181 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$179,275,000 | Interest$104,890,994 | Total debt service$284,165,994 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$183,405,000 | Interest$112,696,756 | Total debt service$296,101,756 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$207,060,000 | Interest$138,059,594 | Total debt service$345,119,594 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$194,935,000 | Interest$133,794,956 | Total debt service$328,729,956 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$194,600,000 | Interest$163,136,832 | Total debt service$357,736,832 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$197,515,000 | Interest$172,359,419 | Total debt service$369,874,419 | Issues2 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameRev Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/15/2045 | Principal$133,500,000 | Scheduled interest$64,363,600 | Total payment$197,863,600 | Closed12/28/2017 | PurposeRefunding |
| Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2022 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/15/2052 | Principal$37,850,000 | Scheduled interest$25,297,000 | Total payment$63,147,000 | Closed5/19/2022 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2019 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/15/2049 | Principal$13,715,000 | Scheduled interest$8,714,425 | Total payment$22,429,425 | Closed8/15/2019 | PurposeCombined utility system |
| Issuance nameRev Bonds Ser 2015 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/15/2035 | Principal$12,630,000 | Scheduled interest$2,708,719 | Total payment$15,338,719 | Closed4/30/2015 | PurposeCombined utility system |
Rows 1–4 of 4
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2013 closed 8/1/2013; last reported fiscal year 2020
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
