Other special district · Williamson County · id 246-204-10
Somerset Hills Road District 4
$20,695,000 of principal outstanding on 7 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$20,695,000
$12,431,895
$33,126,895
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $20,695,000
- Total outstanding
- $20,695,000
Calculated by this site from the 7 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $5,255,000
- Total issued
- $5,255,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.2900
- Taxable value
- $525.7 million
- $525,695,935
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 3.94%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $5,251
- Calculated by this site population 3,941
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$20,695,000 | Interest$12,431,895 | Total debt service$33,126,895 | Issues7 | Tax rate0.2900 | Taxable value$525,695,935 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$16,045,000 | Interest$10,036,302 | Total debt service$26,081,302 | Issues6 | Tax rate0.2900 | Taxable value$431,190,282 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$13,995,000 | Interest$8,754,177 | Total debt service$22,749,177 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.2900 | Taxable value$291,860,125 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$9,515,000 | Interest$5,466,440 | Total debt service$14,981,440 | Issues4 | Tax rate0.2900 | Taxable value$144,535,408 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$3,770,000 | Interest$2,243,229 | Total debt service$6,013,229 | Issues2 | Tax rate0.2900 | Taxable value$86,085,738 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–7 of 7
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
