This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Duval County · id 066-001-19

Freer WCID

$2,418,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$2.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$2,418,000

Interest still to be paid
$1.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,269,413

Total debt service outstanding
$3.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,687,413

Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$2,418,0003 issues
Total outstanding
$2,418,0003 issues

Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$2,418,000Interest$1,269,413Total debt service$3,687,413Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$2,476,000Interest$1,360,779Total debt service$3,836,779Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$2,531,000Interest$1,454,270Total debt service$3,985,270Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$2,584,000Interest$1,549,787Total debt service$4,133,787Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$2,634,000Interest$1,647,221Total debt service$4,281,221Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$2,683,000Interest$1,746,515Total debt service$4,429,515Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$2,730,000Interest$1,847,615Total debt service$4,577,615Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$2,774,000Interest$1,950,424Total debt service$4,724,424Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$2,817,000Interest$2,054,864Total debt service$4,871,864Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$2,858,000Interest$2,160,881Total debt service$5,018,881Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameWtr & Sewer Rev Bonds Ser 2012 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2051Principal$1,515,000Scheduled interest$809,629Total payment$2,324,629Closed4/2/2012PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr & Sewer Rev Bonds Ser 2006A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/1/2046Principal$716,000Scheduled interest$364,650Total payment$1,080,650Closed8/24/2006PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr & Sewer Rev Bonds Ser 2006B PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/1/2045Principal$187,000Scheduled interest$95,134Total payment$282,134Closed8/24/2006PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–3 of 3

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.