This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-212-04

Fort Bend County MUD 019

$8,400,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$8.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$8,400,000

Interest still to be paid
$3.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,138,084

Total debt service outstanding
$11.5 million
Fiscal year 2025

$11,538,084

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$8,400,0004 issues
Total outstanding
$8,400,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
Taxable value
$113.0 million
$113,006,054
Tax supported principal to taxable value
7.43%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$5,106
Calculated by this site population 1,645

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$8,400,000Interest$3,138,084Total debt service$11,538,084Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$113,006,054
Fiscal year2024Principal$8,645,000Interest$3,393,548Total debt service$12,038,548Issues4Tax rate0.7000Taxable value$105,794,420
Fiscal year2023Principal$8,885,000Interest$3,659,590Total debt service$12,544,590Issues4Tax rate0.7200Taxable value$91,990,730
Fiscal year2022Principal$8,970,000Interest$3,924,657Total debt service$12,894,657Issues4Tax rate0.8000Taxable value$68,704,710
Fiscal year2021Principal$4,530,000Interest$2,184,097Total debt service$6,714,097Issues2Tax rate0.9500Taxable value$46,221,570
Fiscal year2020Principal$4,605,000Interest$2,324,324Total debt service$6,929,324Issues2Tax rate1.2000Taxable value$25,942,250
Fiscal year2019Principal$1,010,000Interest$336,839Total debt service$1,346,839Issues1Tax rate1.2000Taxable value$16,095,193
Fiscal year2018Principal$1,080,000Interest$395,286Total debt service$1,475,286Issues1Tax rate1.2500Taxable value$98,870,145
Fiscal year2017Principal$1,145,000Interest$457,211Total debt service$1,602,211Issues1Tax rate1.2700Taxable value$12,578,770
Fiscal year2016Principal$1,205,000Interest$522,279Total debt service$1,727,279Issues1Tax rate1.4000Taxable value$11,106,788

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2048Principal$3,615,000Scheduled interest$1,526,694Total payment$5,141,694Closed8/20/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2048Principal$3,070,000Scheduled interest$884,625Total payment$3,954,625Closed10/4/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2048Principal$1,200,000Scheduled interest$654,125Total payment$1,854,125Closed8/11/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2004 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/1/2030Principal$515,000Scheduled interest$72,640Total payment$587,640Closed8/10/2004PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–4 of 4

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.