Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-260-04
Fort Bend County MUD 046
$5,055,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$5,055,000
$1,933,725
$6,988,725
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $5,055,000
- Total outstanding
- $5,055,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.3600
- Taxable value
- $431.4 million
- $431,404,863
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 1.17%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $2,115
- Calculated by this site population 2,390
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2043 | Principal$5,055,000 | Scheduled interest$1,933,725 | Total payment$6,988,725 | Closed8/28/2018 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
5 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016 closed 8/16/2016; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014 closed 8/19/2014; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2012 closed 6/26/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2009 closed 2/24/2009; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2006 closed 6/6/2006; last reported fiscal year 2017
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
