This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-273-04

Fort Bend County MUD 081

$19,625,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$19.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$19,625,000

Interest still to be paid
$7.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$7,674,249

Total debt service outstanding
$27.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$27,299,249

Issues outstanding
5
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$19,625,0005 issues
Total outstanding
$19,625,0005 issues

Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$5,140,0001 issue
Total issued
$5,140,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
Taxable value
$797.2 million
$797,198,072
Tax supported principal to taxable value
2.46%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$4,216
Calculated by this site population 4,655

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$19,625,000Interest$7,674,249Total debt service$27,299,249Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$797,198,072
Fiscal year2024Principal$14,995,000Interest$5,917,407Total debt service$20,912,407Issues4Tax rate0.3630Taxable value$705,791,105
Fiscal year2023Principal$15,495,000Interest$6,404,432Total debt service$21,899,432Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$610,078,049
Fiscal year2022Principal$15,985,000Interest$6,908,157Total debt service$22,893,157Issues4Tax rate0.3750Taxable value$520,453,186
Fiscal year2021Principal$16,430,000Interest$7,428,185Total debt service$23,858,185Issues5Tax rate0.3600Taxable value$561,269,298
Fiscal year2020Principal$15,565,000Interest$7,637,017Total debt service$23,202,017Issues4Tax rate0.3450Taxable value$500,790,811
Fiscal year2019Principal$15,995,000Interest$8,156,248Total debt service$24,151,248Issues4Tax rate0.3450Taxable value$463,905,466
Fiscal year2018Principal$16,390,000Interest$8,649,065Total debt service$25,039,065Issues4Tax rate0.3300Taxable value$1,085,097,140
Fiscal year2017Principal$4,170,000Interest$568,457Total debt service$4,738,457Issues3Tax rate0.3293Taxable value$488,334,972
Fiscal year2016Principal$4,775,000Interest$680,820Total debt service$5,455,820Issues3Tax rate0.3200Taxable value$425,906,763

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$12,345,000Scheduled interest$5,189,853Total payment$17,534,853Closed4/26/2018PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2025 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$5,140,000Scheduled interest$2,227,968Total payment$7,367,968Closed5/28/2025PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2046Principal$1,195,000Scheduled interest$215,147Total payment$1,410,147Closed2/25/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2012B PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2029Principal$500,000Scheduled interest$26,875Total payment$526,875Closed9/27/2012PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2012 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2027Principal$445,000Scheduled interest$14,406Total payment$459,406Closed1/12/2012PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–5 of 5

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.