This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Guadalupe County · id 094-SUD

Green Valley Special UD

$118,797,314 of principal outstanding on 11 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$118.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$118,797,314

Interest still to be paid
$58.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$58,050,897

Total debt service outstanding
$176.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$176,848,211

Issues outstanding
11
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$118,797,31411 issues
Total outstanding
$118,797,31411 issues

Calculated by this site from the 11 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$14,365,0001 issue
Total issued
$14,365,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Principal per resident
$1,949
Calculated by this site population 60,956

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$118,797,314Interest$58,050,897Total debt service$176,848,211Issues11Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$107,235,942Interest$48,633,917Total debt service$155,869,859Issues10Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$107,563,813Interest$47,757,417Total debt service$155,321,230Issues9Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$108,841,627Interest$49,915,036Total debt service$158,756,663Issues9Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$46,948,439Interest$13,504,116Total debt service$60,452,554Issues6Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$47,094,000Interest$14,075,532Total debt service$61,169,532Issues6Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$8,745,000Interest$6,008,036Total debt service$14,753,036Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$8,945,000Interest$6,426,159Total debt service$15,371,159Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$9,140,000Interest$6,849,895Total debt service$15,989,895Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$9,274,000Interest$7,277,991Total debt service$16,551,991Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance namePrior Lien Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds New Ser 2022 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/15/2053Principal$26,675,000Scheduled interest$18,817,056Total payment$45,492,056Closed8/30/2022PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance namePrior Lien Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds New Ser 2020 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/15/2050Principal$22,575,000Scheduled interest$3,496,116Total payment$26,071,116Closed5/19/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance namePrior Lien Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds New Ser 2021A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/15/2052Principal$18,595,000Scheduled interest$7,174,582Total payment$25,769,582Closed10/13/2021PurposeCombined utility system
Issuance namePrior Lien Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds New Ser 2021 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/15/2052Principal$14,965,000Scheduled interest$5,772,095Total payment$20,737,095Closed10/13/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance namePrior Lien Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds New Ser 2025 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/15/2056Principal$14,365,000Scheduled interest$12,213,504Total payment$26,578,504Closed1/23/2025PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/15/2043Principal$7,185,000Scheduled interest$1,587,606Total payment$8,772,606Closed7/14/2020PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2020A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/15/2060Principal$4,906,000Scheduled interest$1,783,594Total payment$6,689,594Closed8/28/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2020 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/15/2060Principal$4,672,314Scheduled interest$2,601,237Total payment$7,273,551Closed3/4/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2020B PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/15/2060Principal$2,634,000Scheduled interest$957,263Total payment$3,591,263Closed8/28/2020PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance namePrior Lien Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Txbl New Ser 2024 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/15/2064Principal$1,815,000Scheduled interest$3,449,921Total payment$5,264,921Closed3/8/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2003 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/31/2045Principal$410,000Scheduled interest$197,923Total payment$607,923Closed8/20/2003PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–11 of 11

Earlier issues

2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.