This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Fort Bend County · id 079-305-04

Grand Lakes MUD 4

$3,540,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$3.5 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,540,000

Interest still to be paid
$467,200
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$4.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$4,007,200

Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$3,540,0001 issue
Total outstanding
$3,540,0001 issue

Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
Taxable value
$579.6 million
$579,560,821
Tax supported principal to taxable value
0.61%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$881
Calculated by this site population 4,019

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$3,540,000Interest$467,200Total debt service$4,007,200Issues1Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$579,560,821
Fiscal year2024Principal$4,145,000Interest$626,950Total debt service$4,771,950Issues1Tax rate0.4565Taxable value$526,149,124
Fiscal year2023Principal$5,725,000Interest$848,169Total debt service$6,573,169Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$490,265,042
Fiscal year2022Principal$7,230,000Interest$1,127,844Total debt service$8,357,844Issues3Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$435,101,395
Fiscal year2021Principal$8,680,000Interest$1,458,169Total debt service$10,138,169Issues3Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$438,611,859
Fiscal year2020Principal$10,075,000Interest$1,837,144Total debt service$11,912,144Issues3Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$416,698,288
Fiscal year2019Principal$11,390,000Interest$2,261,769Total debt service$13,651,769Issues3Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$430,506,940
Fiscal year2018Principal$12,655,000Interest$2,723,444Total debt service$15,378,444Issues4Tax rate0.5725Taxable value$416,018,389
Fiscal year2017Principal$13,880,000Interest$3,220,744Total debt service$17,100,744Issues4Tax rate0.5725Taxable value$413,046,316
Fiscal year2016Principal$15,195,000Interest$4,113,317Total debt service$19,308,317Issues4Tax rate0.6000Taxable value$383,719,896

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2031Principal$3,540,000Scheduled interest$467,200Total payment$4,007,200Closed9/13/2016PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–1 of 1

Earlier issues

4 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.