Water district · Grayson County · id 091-000-UA
Greater Texoma UA
$931,057,000 of principal outstanding on 76 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$931,057,000
$694,103,262
$1,625,160,262
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $931,057,000
- Total outstanding
- $931,057,000
Calculated by this site from the 76 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $124,180,000
- Total issued
- $124,180,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 2 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $6,338
- Calculated by this site population 146,907
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$931,057,000 | Interest$694,103,262 | Total debt service$1,625,160,262 | Issues76 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$818,587,000 | Interest$632,414,186 | Total debt service$1,451,001,186 | Issues76 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$635,537,000 | Interest$466,647,178 | Total debt service$1,102,184,178 | Issues73 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$282,497,000 | Interest$131,733,808 | Total debt service$414,230,808 | Issues68 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$185,712,000 | Interest$42,824,138 | Total debt service$228,536,138 | Issues65 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$176,602,000 | Interest$40,580,637 | Total debt service$217,182,637 | Issues66 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$164,397,000 | Interest$42,634,450 | Total debt service$207,031,450 | Issues67 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$150,198,000 | Interest$38,115,362 | Total debt service$188,313,362 | Issues66 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$145,059,000 | Interest$35,583,897 | Total debt service$180,642,897 | Issues68 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$138,710,000 | Interest$34,966,108 | Total debt service$173,676,108 | Issues66 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
This printed copy shows rows 1–50 of 76. Download all issues (CSV) for the remaining rows.
Rows 1–50 of 76
Earlier issues
36 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2015 (City Of Sherman Proj) closed 2/26/2015; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2004 (City of Whitewright Proj) closed 10/26/2004; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2014A (City of Van Alstyne Proj) closed 9/23/2014; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013 (City of Gainesville Proj) closed 2/21/2013; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2003 (City of Howe Proj) closed 8/29/2003; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2013 (City of Sherman Proj) closed 1/24/2013; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012A (City of Sherman proj) closed 7/10/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2012 (City of Sherman Proj) closed 1/12/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2011 (City of Sherman proj) closed 1/11/2011; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2007 Argyle Wtr Supply Corp Proj closed 1/29/2008; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Contract Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2010 (Argyle Wtr Supply Corp Proj) closed 12/14/2010; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010 (City of Pottsboro Proj) closed 9/2/2010; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2001 (Gober MUD Proj) closed 7/11/2001; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2001 (City of Pottsboro Proj) closed 4/26/2001; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2000 (City of Southmayd Proj) closed 4/26/2000; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 1999 (City of Whitewright Proj) closed 1/19/2000; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010 (City of Howe Proj) closed 9/16/2010; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2009A (City of Sherman Proj) closed 11/3/2009; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2009 (City of Sherman Proj) closed 9/29/2009; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2001 (City of Howe Proj) closed 2/21/2001; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2000 (City of Tom Bean Proj) closed 9/26/2000; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 1999 (City of Paradise Proj) closed 12/21/1999; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010 (City of Gainesville Proj) closed 2/23/2010; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2009 (City of Princeton Proj) closed 3/19/2009; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Contract Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2008 (City of Sherman Proj) closed 7/15/2008; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2008 (City of Sherman Proj) closed 4/1/2008; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 1999 (City of Ector Proj) closed 10/20/1999; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2008 (City of Anna Proj) closed 7/10/2008; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2007C (City of Anna Proj) closed 10/2/2007; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2007B (City of Anna Proj) closed 10/2/2007; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2007A (City of Anna Proj) closed 4/3/2007; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2005 (City of Anna Proj) closed 12/28/2005; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 1999 (City of Collinsville Proj) closed 10/20/1999; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 1998 (City of Savoy Proj) closed 2/24/1998; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2002 (City of Leonard Proj) closed 10/1/2002; last reported fiscal year 2016
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2000 (City of Leonard Proj) closed 3/28/2000; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
