This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Greater Texoma UA

Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2007 (City of Pottsboro Proj)

$225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
6/1/2027
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
6/1/2007
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$225,000Interest$10,880Total debt service$235,880
Fiscal year2024Principal$335,000Interest$21,545Total debt service$356,545
Fiscal year2023Principal$440,000Interest$35,465Total debt service$475,465
Fiscal year2022Principal$540,000Interest$52,485Total debt service$592,485
Fiscal year2021Principal$640,000Interest$72,555Total debt service$712,555
Fiscal year2020Principal$735,000Interest$95,475Total debt service$830,475
Fiscal year2019Principal$830,000Interest$121,198Total debt service$951,198
Fiscal year2018Principal$920,000Interest$149,530Total debt service$1,069,530
Fiscal year2017Principal$1,005,000Interest$180,328Total debt service$1,185,328
Fiscal year2016Principal$1,090,000Interest$213,505Total debt service$1,303,505

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.