This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Donley County · id 065-001-21

Greenbelt Municipal & Industrial WA

$8,205,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$8.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$8,205,000

Interest still to be paid
$3.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,776,880

Total debt service outstanding
$12.0 million
Fiscal year 2025

$11,981,880

Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$8,205,0003 issues
Total outstanding
$8,205,0003 issues

Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$8,205,000Interest$3,776,880Total debt service$11,981,880Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2024Principal$9,355,000Interest$4,025,526Total debt service$13,380,526Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2023Principal$10,490,000Interest$4,265,875Total debt service$14,755,875Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2022Principal$3,315,000Interest$140,125Total debt service$3,455,125Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$4,235,000Interest$216,766Total debt service$4,451,766Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$5,308,000Interest$730,713Total debt service$6,038,713Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$6,074,000Interest$957,511Total debt service$7,031,511Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$6,811,000Interest$1,208,561Total debt service$8,019,561Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$7,524,000Interest$1,482,393Total debt service$9,006,393Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$8,219,000Interest$1,777,248Total debt service$9,996,248Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameFirst Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2023 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/10/2053Principal$7,740,000Scheduled interest$3,758,780Total payment$11,498,780Closed8/23/2023PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameFirst Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2012 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/10/2027Principal$245,000Scheduled interest$14,800Total payment$259,800Closed10/25/2012PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameFirst Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/10/2026Principal$220,000Scheduled interest$3,300Total payment$223,300Closed4/15/2021PurposeRefunding

Rows 1–3 of 3

Earlier issues

2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.