Water district · Harris and Montgomery counties · id 101-SUD
H-M-W Special UD
No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025; the last reported was $302,811 of principal on one issue at the end of fiscal year 2021.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2021
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2021 Last reported | Principal$302,811 | Interest$2,911 | Total debt service$305,722 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$893,715 | Interest$23,451 | Total debt service$917,166 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$1,465,527 | Interest$63,083 | Total debt service$1,528,611 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$2,018,863 | Interest$121,192 | Total debt service$2,140,055 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$2,554,320 | Interest$197,180 | Total debt service$2,751,499 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$3,072,475 | Interest$290,469 | Total debt service$3,362,944 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013 closed 8/22/2013; last reported fiscal year 2021
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
