This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-400-04

Heatherloch MUD

$12,840,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$12.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$12,840,000

Interest still to be paid
$5.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$5,640,907

Total debt service outstanding
$18.5 million
Fiscal year 2025

$18,480,907

Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$12,840,0003 issues
Total outstanding
$12,840,0003 issues

Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
Taxable value
$400.0 million
$399,982,131
Tax supported principal to taxable value
3.21%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$2,418
Calculated by this site population 5,310

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$12,840,000Interest$5,640,907Total debt service$18,480,907Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$399,982,131
Fiscal year2024Principal$13,285,000Interest$6,076,686Total debt service$19,361,686Issues3Tax rate0.4500Taxable value$396,500,922
Fiscal year2023Principal$7,595,000Interest$2,112,489Total debt service$9,707,489Issues3Tax rate0.3850Taxable value$350,517,675
Fiscal year2022Principal$7,950,000Interest$2,339,148Total debt service$10,289,148Issues3Tax rate0.3900Taxable value$303,541,666
Fiscal year2021Principal$4,080,000Interest$1,236,083Total debt service$5,316,083Issues2Tax rate0.3900Taxable value$298,914,898
Fiscal year2020Principal$4,315,000Interest$1,383,865Total debt service$5,698,865Issues2Tax rate0.3900Taxable value$270,599,435
Fiscal year2019Principal$4,545,000Interest$1,540,628Total debt service$6,085,628Issues2Tax rate0.3900Taxable value$250,649,061
Fiscal year2018Principal$800,000Interest$131,745Total debt service$931,745Issues1Tax rate0.3900Taxable value$241,432,414
Fiscal year2017Principal$930,000Interest$174,605Total debt service$1,104,605Issues1Tax rate0.3900Taxable value$227,566,008
Fiscal year2016Principal$1,060,000Interest$223,055Total debt service$1,283,055Issues1Tax rate0.3900Taxable value$214,436,200

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameWW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2024 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2049Principal$5,950,000Scheduled interest$3,939,100Total payment$9,889,100Closed3/27/2024PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2045Principal$3,730,000Scheduled interest$963,944Total payment$4,693,944Closed10/27/2021PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2037Principal$3,160,000Scheduled interest$737,863Total payment$3,897,863Closed10/17/2018PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–3 of 3

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.