This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-229-04

Harris County MUD 102

$4,295,000 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$4.3 million
Fiscal year 2025

$4,295,000

Interest still to be paid
$468,694
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$4.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$4,763,694

Issues outstanding
3
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$4,295,0003 issues
Total outstanding
$4,295,0003 issues

Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
Not reported
No property tax rate was reported for this fiscal year (total rate 0); other years in the table below have one.
Taxable value
$793.5 million
$793,452,012
Tax supported principal to taxable value
0.54%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$407
Calculated by this site population 10,560

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$4,295,000Interest$468,694Total debt service$4,763,694Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$793,452,012
Fiscal year2024Principal$5,265,000Interest$620,225Total debt service$5,885,225Issues3Tax rate0.4350Taxable value$736,789,733
Fiscal year2023Principal$6,215,000Interest$779,706Total debt service$6,994,706Issues3Tax rate0.4650Taxable value$662,504,897
Fiscal year2022Principal$7,155,000Interest$946,788Total debt service$8,101,788Issues3Tax rate0.5000Taxable value$585,661,204
Fiscal year2021Principal$8,080,000Interest$1,140,194Total debt service$9,220,194Issues4Tax rate0.5500Taxable value$578,554,329
Fiscal year2020Principal$8,930,000Interest$1,852,606Total debt service$10,782,606Issues3Tax rate0.5800Taxable value$502,098,790
Fiscal year2019Principal$9,750,000Interest$2,176,200Total debt service$11,926,200Issues3Tax rate0.6200Taxable value$482,514,985
Fiscal year2018Principal$10,520,000Interest$2,490,244Total debt service$13,010,244Issues3Tax rate0.6400Taxable value$478,882,219
Fiscal year2017Principal$7,485,000Interest$2,282,788Total debt service$9,767,788Issues4Tax rate0.6400Taxable value$448,096,767
Fiscal year2016Principal$8,705,000Interest$2,635,656Total debt service$11,340,656Issues4Tax rate0.6900Taxable value$418,206,239

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameWW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2030Principal$1,940,000Scheduled interest$140,900Total payment$2,080,900Closed2/25/2021PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameWW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2014 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2034Principal$1,315,000Scheduled interest$280,844Total payment$1,595,844Closed3/26/2014PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameWW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2018 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2027Principal$1,040,000Scheduled interest$46,950Total payment$1,086,950Closed8/28/2018PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–3 of 3

Earlier issues

3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.