This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-576-04

Harris County MUD 358

$9,380,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$9.4 million
Fiscal year 2025

$9,380,000

Interest still to be paid
$2.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$2,179,410

Total debt service outstanding
$11.6 million
Fiscal year 2025

$11,559,410

Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Tax supported
$9,380,0004 issues
Total outstanding
$9,380,0004 issues

Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Tax base and ratios

Fiscal year 2025

Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.5800
Taxable value
$490.5 million
$490,546,725
Tax supported principal to taxable value
1.91%
Calculated by this site
Principal per resident
$518
Calculated by this site population 18,105

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$9,380,000Interest$2,179,410Total debt service$11,559,410Issues4Tax rate0.5800Taxable value$490,546,725
Fiscal year2024Principal$10,225,000Interest$2,561,984Total debt service$12,786,984Issues4Tax rate0.6100Taxable value$469,333,808
Fiscal year2023Principal$11,065,000Interest$2,971,347Total debt service$14,036,347Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$444,529,354
Fiscal year2022Principal$11,895,000Interest$3,406,278Total debt service$15,301,278Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$431,117,050
Fiscal year2021Principal$12,715,000Interest$3,867,586Total debt service$16,582,586Issues4Tax rate0.6100Taxable value$422,938,843
Fiscal year2020Principal$13,520,000Interest$4,357,384Total debt service$17,877,384Issues4Tax rate0.6100Taxable value$339,595,426
Fiscal year2019Principal$15,685,000Interest$5,885,541Total debt service$21,570,541Issues5Tax rate0.6100Taxable value$358,188,549
Fiscal year2018Principal$16,455,000Interest$6,511,284Total debt service$22,966,284Issues5Tax rate0.6100Taxable value$384,190,443
Fiscal year2017Principal$17,210,000Interest$7,167,586Total debt service$24,377,586Issues5Tax rate0.7000Taxable value$326,144,383
Fiscal year2016Principal$17,875,000Interest$7,851,340Total debt service$25,726,340Issues5Tax rate0.8050Taxable value$277,149,143

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date5/1/2034Principal$3,635,000Scheduled interest$540,822Total payment$4,175,822Closed5/19/2016PurposeRefunding
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2013 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date5/1/2036Principal$2,740,000Scheduled interest$961,494Total payment$3,701,494Closed11/7/2013PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2014 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date5/1/2038Principal$2,305,000Scheduled interest$605,913Total payment$2,910,913Closed12/18/2014PurposeWater and sewer
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2011 PledgeTax supportedMaturity date5/1/2036Principal$700,000Scheduled interest$71,181Total payment$771,181Closed8/30/2011PurposeWater and sewer

Rows 1–4 of 4

Earlier issues

1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.