This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Harris County · id 101-605-04

Harris County MUD 372

No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025; the last reported was $1,070,000 of principal on two issues at the end of fiscal year 2024.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2024

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2024
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2024 Last reportedPrincipal$1,070,000Interest$18,726Total debt service$1,088,726Issues2Tax rate0.1150Taxable value$929,757,263
Fiscal year2023Principal$2,110,000Interest$72,613Total debt service$2,182,613Issues2Tax rate0.1624Taxable value$843,621,387
Fiscal year2022Principal$3,130,000Interest$159,088Total debt service$3,289,088Issues2Tax rateNot reportedTaxable value$785,247,104
Fiscal year2021Principal$4,130,000Interest$277,563Total debt service$4,407,563Issues2Tax rate0.1675Taxable value$783,399,176
Fiscal year2020Principal$5,110,000Interest$427,451Total debt service$5,537,451Issues2Tax rate0.1600Taxable value$795,152,369
Fiscal year2019Principal$6,075,000Interest$605,138Total debt service$6,680,138Issues2Tax rate0.1600Taxable value$800,579,490
Fiscal year2018Principal$7,030,000Interest$806,363Total debt service$7,836,363Issues2Tax rate0.1600Taxable value$830,896,555
Fiscal year2017Principal$7,980,000Interest$1,030,163Total debt service$9,010,163Issues2Tax rate0.1600Taxable value$841,715,387
Fiscal year2016Principal$8,920,000Interest$1,276,438Total debt service$10,196,438Issues2Tax rate0.1650Taxable value$818,400,452

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Not reported for the latest fiscal year.

Earlier issues

2 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.