Water district · Harris County · id 101-216-19
Harris County WCID 091
$5,550,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$5,550,000
$4,496,960
$10,046,960
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $5,550,000
- Total outstanding
- $5,550,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.2476
- Taxable value
- $209.2 million
- $209,242,894
- Principal per resident
- $1,839
- Calculated by this site population 3,018
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$5,550,000 | Interest$4,496,960 | Total debt service$10,046,960 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.2476 | Taxable value$209,242,894 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$5,550,000 | Interest$4,625,714 | Total debt service$10,175,714 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.2452 | Taxable value$203,960,477 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$145,000 | Interest$5,800 | Total debt service$150,800 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.3600 | Taxable value$124,057,384 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameWtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2024 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2054 | Principal$5,550,000 | Scheduled interest$4,496,960 | Total payment$10,046,960 | Closed8/16/2024 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–1 of 1
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2004 closed 2/26/2004; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
