Water district · Harris County · id 101-222-19
Harris County WCID 099
$7,235,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$7,235,000
$2,283,438
$9,518,438
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $7,235,000
- Total outstanding
- $7,235,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.1600
- Taxable value
- $177.4 million
- $177,387,754
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 4.08%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $4,202
- Calculated by this site population 1,722
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$7,235,000 | Interest$2,283,438 | Total debt service$9,518,438 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.1600 | Taxable value$177,387,754 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$7,435,000 | Interest$2,447,131 | Total debt service$9,882,131 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.1600 | Taxable value$173,887,201 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$7,435,000 | Interest$2,610,825 | Total debt service$10,045,825 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$162,696,964 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$7,435,000 | Interest$2,774,519 | Total debt service$10,209,519 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.1600 | Taxable value$114,401,677 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$7,435,000 | Interest$2,924,572 | Total debt service$10,359,572 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable value$107,828,922 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2021 | PledgeTax supported | Maturity date3/1/2050 | Principal$7,235,000 | Scheduled interest$2,283,438 | Total payment$9,518,438 | Closed4/22/2021 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
