Water district · Williamson, Shackelford, Stephens, Callahan, Eastland, Erath, Brown and Comanche counties · id 161-000-27
Brazos RA
$84,630,000 of principal outstanding on 9 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$84,630,000
$35,477,768
$120,107,768
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $84,630,000
- Total outstanding
- $84,630,000
Calculated by this site from the 9 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $31
- Calculated by this site population 2,768,251
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$84,630,000 | Interest$35,477,768 | Total debt service$120,107,768 | Issues9 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$90,435,000 | Interest$37,960,239 | Total debt service$128,395,239 | Issues9 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$92,440,000 | Interest$8,224,949 | Total debt service$100,664,949 | Issues8 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$51,255,000 | Interest$8,388,468 | Total debt service$59,643,468 | Issues7 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$55,915,000 | Interest$10,058,185 | Total debt service$65,973,185 | Issues7 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$59,260,000 | Interest$13,689,736 | Total debt service$72,949,736 | Issues7 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$48,410,000 | Interest$12,081,150 | Total debt service$60,491,150 | Issues6 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$51,393,717 | Interest$14,069,542 | Total debt service$65,463,259 | Issues7 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$54,314,772 | Interest$16,127,829 | Total debt service$70,442,601 | Issues7 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$57,163,540 | Interest$18,250,355 | Total debt service$75,413,895 | Issues7 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–9 of 9
Earlier issues
3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Wtr Supply Rev Bond Txbl New Ser 2023A closed 8/15/2023; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Contract Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2011 (Williamson County Reg Raw Wtr Line Proj) closed 3/2/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2000 (Williamson County Reg Raw Wtr Line Proj) closed 11/30/2000; last reported fiscal year 2018
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
