Water district · Brazoria County · id 020-002-21
Brazosport WA
$73,410,000 of principal outstanding on 5 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$73,410,000
$25,125,385
$98,535,385
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $73,410,000
- Total outstanding
- $73,410,000
Calculated by this site from the 5 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $179
- Calculated by this site population 409,642
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$73,410,000 | Interest$25,125,385 | Total debt service$98,535,385 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$77,065,000 | Interest$27,713,073 | Total debt service$104,778,073 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$80,635,000 | Interest$30,389,904 | Total debt service$111,024,904 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$84,135,000 | Interest$33,146,504 | Total debt service$117,281,504 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$87,585,000 | Interest$35,964,869 | Total debt service$123,549,869 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$90,980,000 | Interest$38,837,643 | Total debt service$129,817,643 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$94,315,000 | Interest$41,766,275 | Total debt service$136,081,275 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$96,565,000 | Interest$44,744,581 | Total debt service$141,309,581 | Issues6 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$98,770,000 | Interest$47,768,262 | Total debt service$146,538,262 | Issues6 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$78,240,000 | Interest$46,181,879 | Total debt service$124,421,879 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–5 of 5
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Wtr Supply Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013 closed 7/23/2013; last reported fiscal year 2018
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
