Water district · Llano County · id 150-201-04
Kingsland MUD
$14,800,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$14,800,000
$7,364,922
$22,164,922
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $14,800,000
- Total outstanding
- $14,800,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $14,800,000
- Total issued
- $14,800,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.1699
- Taxable value
- $2.4 billion
- $2,397,932,731
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$14,800,000 | Interest$7,364,922 | Total debt service$22,164,922 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.1699 | Taxable value$2,397,932,731 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameWastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/15/2045 | Principal$14,800,000 | Scheduled interest$7,364,922 | Total payment$22,164,922 | Closed3/18/2025 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
