This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Lamar County WSD

Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2007

Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,515,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
7/10/2027
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
10/9/2007
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2021

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2021Principal$1,515,000Interest$165,478Total debt service$1,680,478
Fiscal year2020Principal$1,765,000Interest$219,448Total debt service$1,984,448
Fiscal year2019Principal$2,015,000Interest$280,668Total debt service$2,295,668
Fiscal year2018Principal$2,265,000Interest$349,013Total debt service$2,614,013
Fiscal year2017Principal$2,515,000Interest$424,358Total debt service$2,939,358
Fiscal year2016Principal$2,635,000Interest$503,003Total debt service$3,138,003

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.