Water district · Jackson County · id 120-201-27
Lavaca-Navidad RA
$27,730,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$27,730,000
$7,055,648
$34,785,648
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $27,730,000
- Total outstanding
- $27,730,000
Calculated by this site from the 4 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$27,730,000 | Interest$7,055,648 | Total debt service$34,785,648 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$30,150,000 | Interest$8,343,562 | Total debt service$38,493,562 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$32,470,000 | Interest$9,731,604 | Total debt service$42,201,604 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$34,695,000 | Interest$11,214,593 | Total debt service$45,909,593 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$36,840,000 | Interest$12,776,634 | Total debt service$49,616,634 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$38,915,000 | Interest$14,413,065 | Total debt service$53,328,065 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$40,915,000 | Interest$16,118,526 | Total debt service$57,033,526 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$42,865,000 | Interest$17,879,654 | Total debt service$60,744,654 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$44,760,000 | Interest$19,691,899 | Total debt service$64,451,899 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$47,335,000 | Interest$21,571,380 | Total debt service$68,906,380 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameWtr Supply Contract Txbl Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014C (Lake Texana Proj) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/1/2035 | Principal$12,595,000 | Scheduled interest$3,224,809 | Total payment$15,819,809 | Closed12/2/2014 | PurposeRefunding |
| Issuance nameWtr Supply Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014A (Lake Texana Proj) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/1/2035 | Principal$7,450,000 | Scheduled interest$1,937,338 | Total payment$9,387,338 | Closed12/2/2014 | PurposeRefunding |
| Issuance nameWtr Supply Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014B (Lake Texana Proj) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/1/2035 | Principal$7,150,000 | Scheduled interest$1,857,456 | Total payment$9,007,456 | Closed12/2/2014 | PurposeRefunding |
| Issuance nameContract Rev Bonds Ser 2007 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/15/2027 | Principal$535,000 | Scheduled interest$36,045 | Total payment$571,045 | Closed8/29/2007 | PurposeRecreation |
Rows 1–4 of 4
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Wtr Supply Facil Rev Ref Bonds City of Corpus Christi Lake Texana Proj Ser 2005 closed 7/7/2005; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
