This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Meadowhill Regional MUD

WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014

$2,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
4/1/2032
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
8/6/2014
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025Principal$2,015,000Interest$320,366Total debt service$2,335,366
Fiscal year2024Principal$2,195,000Interest$391,822Total debt service$2,586,822
Fiscal year2023Principal$2,370,000Interest$468,603Total debt service$2,838,603
Fiscal year2022Principal$2,540,000Interest$550,134Total debt service$3,090,134
Fiscal year2021Principal$2,705,000Interest$635,441Total debt service$3,340,441
Fiscal year2020Principal$2,875,000Interest$724,097Total debt service$3,599,097
Fiscal year2019Principal$3,040,000Interest$816,103Total debt service$3,856,103
Fiscal year2018Principal$3,205,000Interest$911,410Total debt service$4,116,410
Fiscal year2017Principal$3,360,000Interest$1,009,916Total debt service$4,369,916
Fiscal year2016Principal$3,515,000Interest$1,111,522Total debt service$4,626,522

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.