This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Midland County · id 165-201-13

Midland County FWSD 1

No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025; the last reported was $215,731,160 of principal on five issues at the end of fiscal year 2022.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2022

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2022
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?Tax rate?Taxable value?
Fiscal year2022 Last reportedPrincipal$215,731,160Interest$183,228,398Total debt service$398,959,558Issues5Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2021Principal$219,461,160Interest$190,358,064Total debt service$409,819,225Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2020Principal$224,231,160Interest$195,084,914Total debt service$419,316,075Issues4Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2019Principal$218,066,160Interest$225,118,034Total debt service$443,184,195Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2018Principal$221,341,160Interest$231,662,045Total debt service$453,003,206Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2017Principal$224,616,160Interest$238,302,913Total debt service$462,919,074Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported
Fiscal year2016Principal$226,331,160Interest$245,020,639Total debt service$471,351,800Issues3Tax rateNot reportedTaxable valueNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Not reported for the latest fiscal year.

Earlier issues

5 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.