Water district · Bell County · id 014-000-19
Bell County WCID 1
$211,280,000 of principal outstanding on 13 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$211,280,000
$105,881,703
$317,161,703
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $211,280,000
- Total outstanding
- $211,280,000
Calculated by this site from the 13 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $34,545,000
- Total issued
- $34,545,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 3 issues issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$211,280,000 | Interest$105,881,703 | Total debt service$317,161,703 | Issues13 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$187,215,000 | Interest$99,731,719 | Total debt service$286,946,719 | Issues10 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$88,480,000 | Interest$31,523,819 | Total debt service$120,003,819 | Issues10 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$98,275,000 | Interest$37,000,668 | Total debt service$135,275,668 | Issues11 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$95,045,000 | Interest$35,028,312 | Total debt service$130,073,312 | Issues10 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$94,910,000 | Interest$37,725,643 | Total debt service$132,635,643 | Issues9 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$100,550,000 | Interest$41,710,479 | Total debt service$142,260,479 | Issues10 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$106,020,000 | Interest$45,846,936 | Total debt service$151,866,936 | Issues11 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$112,985,000 | Interest$50,235,398 | Total debt service$163,220,398 | Issues14 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$117,765,000 | Interest$55,269,070 | Total debt service$173,034,070 | Issues14 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–13 of 13
Earlier issues
9 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Spec Proj Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2013B (Sewer Facil Proj) closed 4/18/2013; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2014 closed 3/20/2014; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 9/6/2012; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2008 closed 5/6/2008; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011 closed 7/12/2011; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2007 closed 6/21/2007; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004 closed 10/28/2004; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 1997 closed 9/29/1997; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2006 closed 7/31/2006; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
