Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$1,011,568
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $860,000
- Total outstanding
- $860,000
Calculated by this site from the 1 issue below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.1650
- Taxable value
- $21.8 million
- $21,830,710
- Principal per resident
- $260
- Calculated by this site population 3,306
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2020 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$860,000 | Interest$151,568 | Total debt service$1,011,568 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.1650 | Taxable value$21,830,710 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$890,000 | Interest$162,213 | Total debt service$1,052,213 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.1650 | Taxable value$20,296,161 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$920,000 | Interest$172,996 | Total debt service$1,092,996 | Issues1 | Tax rate0.1765 | Taxable value$18,346,610 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$950,000 | Interest$183,896 | Total debt service$1,133,896 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$980,000 | Interest$194,898 | Total debt service$1,174,898 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$1,010,000 | Interest$205,987 | Total debt service$1,215,987 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameWW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2019 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date8/15/2049 | Principal$860,000 | Scheduled interest$151,568 | Total payment$1,011,568 | Closed12/10/2019 | PurposeWater and sewer |
Rows 1–1 of 1
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
