Water district · Madison County · id 154-
North Zulch MUD
No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025; the last reported was $13,000 of principal on one issue at the end of fiscal year 2022.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2022
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2022 Last reported | Principal$13,000 | Interest$325 | Total debt service$13,325 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$25,000 | Interest$1,275 | Total debt service$26,275 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$36,000 | Interest$2,800 | Total debt service$38,800 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$47,000 | Interest$4,875 | Total debt service$51,875 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$57,000 | Interest$7,475 | Total debt service$64,475 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$67,000 | Interest$10,575 | Total debt service$77,575 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$76,000 | Interest$14,150 | Total debt service$90,150 | Issues1 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Earlier issues
1 issue last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- GO Bonds Ser 1984 closed 5/21/1984; last reported fiscal year 2022
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
