Water district · Morris County · id 172-001-25
Northeast Texas MWD
$14,943,893 of principal outstanding on 3 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$14,943,893
$8,318,917
$23,262,810
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $14,943,893
- Total outstanding
- $14,943,893
Calculated by this site from the 3 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
- Principal per resident
- $1,056
- Calculated by this site population 14,145
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$14,943,893 | Interest$8,318,917 | Total debt service$23,262,810 | Issues3 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$17,089,432 | Interest$8,640,062 | Total debt service$25,729,494 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$19,234,653 | Interest$8,990,906 | Total debt service$28,225,559 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$21,357,169 | Interest$9,379,061 | Total debt service$30,736,230 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$23,457,149 | Interest$9,804,247 | Total debt service$33,261,396 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$25,208,642 | Interest$10,272,125 | Total debt service$35,480,767 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$26,919,850 | Interest$10,768,420 | Total debt service$37,688,270 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$28,364,850 | Interest$11,288,328 | Total debt service$39,653,178 | Issues4 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$30,314,850 | Interest$11,813,338 | Total debt service$42,128,188 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$24,506,324 | Interest$25,485,171 | Total debt service$49,991,495 | Issues5 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
| Issuance name? | Pledge? | Maturity date? | Principal? | Scheduled interest? | Total payment? | Closed? | Purpose? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuance nameContract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017 (Southside Wtr Facil Proj) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2042 | Principal$12,668,893 | Scheduled interest$7,863,082 | Total payment$20,531,975 | Closed5/18/2017 | PurposeRefunding |
| Issuance nameWtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2008 | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2035 | Principal$1,550,000 | Scheduled interest$447,679 | Total payment$1,997,679 | Closed11/12/2008 | PurposeWater and sewer |
| Issuance nameContract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013 (Southside Wtr Facil Proj) | PledgeRevenue supported | Maturity date3/1/2026 | Principal$725,000 | Scheduled interest$8,156 | Total payment$733,156 | Closed6/25/2013 | PurposeRefunding |
Rows 1–3 of 3
Earlier issues
3 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013 closed 6/25/2013; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010 closed 7/7/2010; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Contract Rev Ref Bonds (Southside Wtr Facil Proj) Ser 2009 closed 4/14/2009; last reported fiscal year 2016
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
